Side-by-side comparison of Godrej Meridien and Indiabulls Heights: price, BHK, possession, builder, location and our editorial take on which suits which buyer.
Godrej Meridien vs Indiabulls Heights in Gurugram
Godrej Meridien
Godrej Properties · Dwarka Expressway · Gurugram
From₹3.75 Cr onwards
Indiabulls Heights
Indiabulls · Dwarka Expressway · Gurugram
From₹1.95 Cr onwards
Better Priced
Indiabulls Heights starts cheaper at ₹1.95 Cr onwards
Earlier Possession
Godrej Meridien hands over earlier — Ready to move
Lower Density
Comparable scale on both sides
Side-by-side specs
Every spec at a glance. Green tick = better on that metric
| Spec | Godrej MeridienProject A | Indiabulls HeightsProject B |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Godrej Properties | Indiabulls |
| Location | Dwarka Expressway, Gurugram | Dwarka Expressway, Gurugram |
| Property Type | Residential | Residential |
| Status | Ready to Move | New Launch |
| Configurations | 2, 3 & 4 BHK Apartments | 2, 3 BHK |
| Possession | Ready to move | 2030 (expected) |
| Starting Price | ₹3.75 Cr onwards | ₹1.95 Cr onwards |
| Total Units | — | — |
| Floors | High-rise | High-rise |
| Land Area | About 14 Acres | About 6 Acres |
| RERA | GGM/393/125/2020/09 | HRERA registration applied (awaited) |
How they stack up
Godrej Meridien and Indiabulls Heights both target the residential buyer, but they're not interchangeable.
Both sit on Dwarka Expressway in Gurugram. Godrej Meridien is from Godrej Properties; Indiabulls Heights is by Indiabulls.
The price gap is real: Godrej Meridien starts at ₹3.75 Cr onwards — about 92% higher than Indiabulls Heights's ₹1.95 Cr onwards entry.
Configurations and unit mix
The overlap is 2, 3 BHK. Godrej Meridien stretches across 2, 3, 4 BHK; Indiabulls Heights runs 2, 3 BHK.
Sample units side-by-side
- 2 BHK — Godrej Meridien: ~817 sqft · On request. Indiabulls Heights: ~1500 sqft · ₹1.95 Cr onwards.
- 3 BHK — Godrej Meridien: 1026-1227 sqft · ₹3.75 Cr onwards. Indiabulls Heights: ~1800 sqft · On request.
- Godrej Meridien — 4 BHK: ~1658 sqft · ₹5.66 Cr onwards.
Possession and project status
Godrej Meridien is currently Ready to Move; Indiabulls Heights is New Launch. That changes everything from your payment exposure to when you actually move in.
Indiabulls Heights is targeting Dec 2030. Possession date for Godrej Meridien isn't published.
Developer track record and project scale
Godrej Meridien comes from Godrej Properties. Indiabulls Heights is by Indiabulls. Two different brand profiles, two different price expectations.
Godrej Meridien sits on About 14 Acres — about 2.3× the footprint of Indiabulls Heights (About 6 Acres). Bigger plot usually means more open ground, larger clubhouse, and fewer towers in your sightline. It also typically means a longer build cycle.
What stands out at each project
Godrej Meridien highlights:
- Ready-to-move residential project by Godrej Properties
- Sector 106
- Configurations: 2, 3 & 4 BHK Apartments
- From ₹3.75 Cr onwards (2026)
Indiabulls Heights highlights:
- High-rise launch on the Dwarka Expressway
- Sector 104, close to the Delhi side of the corridor
- About 6-acre high-rise campus
- Practical 2 and 3 BHK homes, about 1,500 to 1,800 sqft
The amenity package overlaps a lot — both cover the standard luxury checklist.
Which one makes sense for whom
- If price is the constraint: Indiabulls Heights is the cleaner pick — meaningfully lower entry without giving up RERA cover.
- If you can stretch: Godrej Meridien usually buys you a better corridor or a more established builder name. Whether that's worth the premium depends on your hold period.
- If you want zero waiting: Godrej Meridien is ready — move in now.
- If brand certainty is paramount: compare the delivery histories of Godrej Properties and Indiabulls on past projects in NCR before you decide.
Whichever way you lean, get the latest pricing and floor plans before committing. Both projects have inventory moving — what's available today may not be in two weeks.